Is Lean shake 25 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural , Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Cellulose Powder, Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - , Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Alumina), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Corn Starch, Fructooligosaccharides, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin , Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium d-Pantothenate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Maltodextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Lean shake 25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean shake 25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Powder


