Is Lean shake 25 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +6 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural , Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Cellulose Powder, Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - , Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Alumina), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Corn Starch, Fructooligosaccharides, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin , Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium d-Pantothenate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Maltodextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Lean shake 25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean shake 25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Powder


