Is Leanfire XT Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Leanfire XT Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfire XT Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
Culturelle Probiotics, Healthy Balance, Women's, Vegatarian Capsules
Where to buy
Leanfire XT Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


