Is Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk, Fish.
Check Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


