Is Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fish
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk, Fish.
Check Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leanfit Sport Protein Isolate & Marine Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


