Is Leckford Seeded Baguette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Leckford Estate ® wheat flour (47%) (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), deactivated rye sourdough (water, fermented rye flour, salt), fermented sprouted rye kernels, golden linseed (1.0%), salt, millet seeds (1.0%), brown linseed (1.0%), sunflower seeds (0.5%), yeast, wheat gluten, wheat flour, malted wheat flour, poppy seeds (0.2%), wheat grains, spelt grains (wheat) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Leckford Seeded Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leckford Seeded Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


