No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Leckford Seeded Baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leckford Estate ® wheat flour (47%) (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), deactivated rye sourdough (water, fermented rye flour, salt), fermented sprouted rye kernels, golden linseed (1.0%), salt, millet seeds (1.0%), brown linseed (1.0%), sunflower seeds (0.5%), yeast, wheat gluten, wheat flour, malted wheat flour, poppy seeds (0.2%), wheat grains, spelt grains (wheat) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.

Check Leckford Seeded Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Leckford Seeded Baguette | Spoonful