Is LecLerc Vital Oat Bran Cookies Dark Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chunk 70% Cocoa (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Oat Bran, Sugar, Whole Rolled Oats, Oat Hull Fibre, Liquid Whole Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check LecLerc Vital Oat Bran Cookies Dark Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LecLerc Vital Oat Bran Cookies Dark Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


