Is Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Honey, Soy Sauce, Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat, Colour (150A), High Fructose Corn Syrup), Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Onions, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Acidity Regulator, Stabiliser, Flavour Enhancers

Check Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep