Is Lefty O Douls Bloody Mary Mix San Francisco Original - 1 Liter Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Horseradish, Hot Sauce (Red Peppers, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Pepper, Celery Salt, Garlic Powder.
Check Lefty O Douls Bloody Mary Mix San Francisco Original - 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lefty O Douls Bloody Mary Mix San Francisco Original - 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Where to buy
Lefty O Douls Bloody Mary Mix San Francisco Original - 1 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


