Is Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, smoky-savory sauce with pronounced herb notes and a chunky, thick tomato texture; shoppers often use it to dress pasta, lasagne, casseroles and as a pizza base. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor and satisfying chunkiness, convenience for quick meals, reheating ease, and occasional comments about variable seasoning reported between jars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smoky-savory sauce with pronounced herb notes and a chunky, thick tomato texture; shoppers often use it to dress pasta, lasagne, casseroles and as a pizza base. Reviewers commonly cite robust flavor and satisfying chunkiness, convenience for quick meals, reheating ease, and occasional comments about variable seasoning reported between jars.
Ingredients
Tomato (88%) (Tomato puree (from paste), diced tomatoes), vegetables (onion, carrot), tapioca flour, sugar, salt, garlic, natural flavour, spices, herbs (parsley, oregano, rosemary, thyme).
Check Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Leggos Bolognese Bacon Flavour | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


