Is Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- egg
- milk solids
- ricotta cheese
- butter
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Ricotta Cheese, Milk Solids, Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Mushroom, Egg, Butter (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Caramelised Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Where to buy
Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


