Is Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Ricotta Cheese, Milk Solids, Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Mushroom, Egg, Butter (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Caramelised Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Where to buy
Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


