Is Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- milk solids
- butter
- ricotta cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Ricotta Cheese, Milk Solids, Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Mushroom, Egg, Butter (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Contains Milk), Caramelised Onion, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
Where to buy
Leggos Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


