Is Leggo's Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream flavour
  • cream
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cream cheese

natural cream flavour

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient ready meal offering a creamy, slightly tangy sauce and mild melted topping, with tender pasta and a gooey, slightly stretchy texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or casual family meals; reviewers cite satisfying taste and convenience while noting occasional uneven heating and varying sauce-to-pasta ratios and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Tomato (87%) (Tomato Puree (from paste), Diced Tomato, Cream Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk)), Vegetables (16%) (Capsicum, Onion), Mozzarella Cheese (2%) (Milk), Thickener (1442), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Cream Flavour (Milk), Food Acid (Lactic), Basil <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted, diced

Check Leggo's Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato & Mozzarella is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch