Is Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavour
- 1442
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Cream (milk), Three Cheeses (2.5%) [cheese Powder (milk), Cheddar Cheese (milk), Parmesan Cheese (milk), Pecorino Cheese (milk)], Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (lactic), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour (milk), Spice, Colour (carotene). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leggo's Pasta Bake With Three Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


