Is Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheddar cheese
  • ricotta cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (51%) (wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil), Ricotta Cheese (9%) (milk Solids, Salt, Food Acid (citric)), Roasted Vegetables (6%) (pumpkin, Capsicum), Egg, Tomato Paste (2%), Cheddar Cheese (contains Milk), Butter (contains Milk), Canola Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk, Egg And Wheat.

Check Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Leggo's Tortellini Ricotta & Roast Veg 630g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep