Is Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut M&ms (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Coca Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Peanuts, Butter Toffee Mixed Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Sugar, Butter, Salt), Burnt Peanuts (Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze), Almonds
Check Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lehi Valley Nothing But Nuts Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


