Is LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Flours, Almond, Chocolate, Sugar, Jam, Nuts, Fruits Please, Starches, Pectin, Food Colors, Note:this Product Is Not Gluten Free

Check LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LeilaLove Macarons - Paris memories with 9 flavors is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee