Is Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, corn syrup (dextrose), yeast, hop extract, natural flavor
Check Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Spritzen Grapefruit Beer, 6 Pack, 12 fl oz Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


