Is Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen 200 mg
- natural flavor
- vitamin e 640
- biotin 2
- vitamin a 450 mcg rae 50
hydrolyzed bovine collagen 200 mg
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A 450 mcg RAE 50% (as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C 50 mg 56% (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E 6 mg 40% (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin 2,500 mcg 8,333%. Zinc 5 mg (as Zinc Citrate) 45%, Sodium 10 mg <1%, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen 200 mg, Ionic Trace Mineral Complex 10 mg (as ConcenTrace®). Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemme Glow Hair, Skin and Nails Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


