Is Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smooth Fetta, Milk, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Lactic Cultures, Microbial (Non-animal) Rennet), Marinade, Vegetable Oils, Dried Herbs And Vegetables (Thyme , Chilli , Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Lemon Peel), Natural Colours (140, 160A))

Check Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemnos Marinated Fetta Chilli & Thyme 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMarinading