Is LEMON BERRY FLAVORED PUNCH, LEMON BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CONCENTRATED JUICES (APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, PASSIONFRUIT), PUREES (PAPAYA, APRICOT, GUAVA), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PECTIN, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40.
Check LEMON BERRY FLAVORED PUNCH, LEMON BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BERRY FLAVORED PUNCH, LEMON BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


