Is Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY), PURE CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA DREWINE BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, GRAPE & BLUEB CONFLOWER CILI, NON-GMO DAIRY-FREE WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, NATURAL FLA SEINER LECITHIN, SALTI, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY POWDER, ALUMINUM-FRE BARNE POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


