Is Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural fla seiner lecithin
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY), PURE CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC NON-GMO CANOLA DREWINE BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, GRAPE & BLUEB CONFLOWER CILI, NON-GMO DAIRY-FREE WHITE CHIPS (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLY SOURCED PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, NATURAL FLA SEINER LECITHIN, SALTI, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY POWDER, ALUMINUM-FRE BARNE POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Blueberry Twice Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


