Is LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Including Dill Weed And Red Pepper), Onion, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Phosphoric Acid, Lemon Peel, Potassium Sorbate ! (Added As A ), Sorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Added To Protect Flavor), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Butter ! (Milk), Beta Carotene
Check LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER DILL FAT FREE FLAVORED SEAFOOD SAUCE, LEMON BUTTER DILL is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


