Is LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Sauce, Salmon Fillets: Salmon, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Sauce: Water, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Whey, Lime Juice Solids, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Salt, Turmeric (Color)
Check LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


