Is LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- romano cheese
- nonfat milk
- cream
- to retain fish moisture
- salmon
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- butter
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Sauce, Salmon Fillets: Salmon, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Sauce: Water, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Whey, Lime Juice Solids, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Salt, Turmeric (Color)
Check LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Where to buy
LEMON BUTTER GRILLED SALMON FISH FILLETS, LEMON BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


