Is LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, LEMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon Base (Water, Lemon,ange Juice Concentrates, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON FAT FREE SHERBET, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


