Is Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (MILK), WHITE WINE (CONTAINS SULPHITES), SUGAR, GARLIC PASTE (GARLIC, OLIVE OIL), SALT, LEMON PEEL (CONTAINS WATER, CITRIC ACID), DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DRIED PARSLEY, SPICE EXTRACT, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM).
Check Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Lemon & Garlic Pacific White Shrimp With A Zesty Lemon And Garlic Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


