Is LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon herb vinaigrette dressing with an extra virgin olive oil blend is a versatile dressing that is widely appreciated for its usage on salads. This dressing combines the tangy flavors of lemon and the aromatic herbs with the richness of extra virgin olive oil. It enhances the taste of salads, adding a refreshing and zesty touch. The specific product details and any additional information on people's opinions are not available based on the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Honey, Garlic(Dried.), Natural Flavor Xanthan Gum, Onion(Dried.), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spice, Parsley(Dried.), Orange Peel(Dried.), Basil(Dried.), Beta Carotene (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusVinegaryHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep