Is LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-lime citrus delivers a sharp, tangy front with a crisp, clean finish. Smooth, light mouthfeel with a slightly effervescent sensation when chilled. Commonly consumed as a cold refreshment, during workouts, or as a mixer; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy portability, and effective thirst relief without cloying aftertaste. Portable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5.

Check LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go