Is Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sodium citrate
  • citric acid
  • natural flavors
  • high fructose corn syrup

sodium citrate

Dietitian note

Sodium citrate is a sodium salt of citric acid and is often derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a refreshing beverage enjoyed by many. With its distinct lemon-lime flavor, it offers a crisp and satisfying taste. People appreciate its refreshing qualities, making it a popular choice among consumers. This soda provides a delightful experience, quenching thirst and providing a burst of citrus flavor. Whether enjoyed on its own or mixed into a refreshing cocktail, Lemon Lime Sprite soda is a beloved beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste).

Check Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking