Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Siete grain-free tortilla chips gluten-free lime 5 oz are a popular choice for snack lovers. Made with avocado oil, these dairy-free chips are crafted using natural ingredients, ensuring a quality taste. The 5 oz size offers a large format, with crispy cantina-style chips that people find light and crisp. The lime flavor adds a refreshing twist to the classic tortilla chip. Customers appreciate the chips' taste, lightness, and crispness, making them a go-to option for those seeking a gluten-free snack. The 4 oz size is smaller, featuring thicker triangles full of seasoning, including Sal y Limón, Nacho, Fuego, Ranch, and Sal y Limón. Enjoy the delectable flavors of Siete tortilla chips, available in various sizes to suit your snacking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Casava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Ground Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Facility, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Corn And Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Facility, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go