Is Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavors
  • sugar

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide used as a thickener and stabilizer in food products, typically produced by fermenting sugars such as glucose or sucrose. Xanthan gum should be avoided on a corn-free diet when produced from corn-derived glucose, as residual corn materials may remain. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pamela's Snack Bars Soft Chewy Gluten Free Whenever Bars Oat Blueberry Lemon Box offers a healthful and enjoyable snack option. Made with gluten-free oats and chia seeds, these bars are also lightly sweetened with agave and coconut sugar. They are non-dairy, non-GMO, and gluten-free, catering to specific dietary needs. People have expressed their positive opinions about the bars, stating that they taste great and are healthy. With a focus on quality ingredients and favorable reviews, Pamela's Snack Bars Soft Chewy Gluten Free Whenever Bars Oat Blueberry Lemon Box is a satisfying choice for those seeking a delicious and nutritious snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Agave, Guten-free Oats, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Rice Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Sugar, Monounsaturated Safflower Oil, Organic Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Lemon Oil, Nutmeg, Xanthan Gum, Contains Coconut, Eggs, Almonds, Processed On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk, Contains Coconut

Check Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Chewy oat lemon blueberry bars

These are a really good snack. Love the taste and texture.

savory
SusieR•Oct 2, 2023

Where to buy

Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go