Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable extracts
  • baking powder
  • vanilla extract
  • +3 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cinnamon-scented oat bars offer a tender, cake-like bite with a moist interior and slightly crumbly exterior, delivering a pronounced cinnamon roll flavor profile. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, lunchbox snacks, or on-the-go treats; reviews often note consistent softness, portable packaging, and kid-friendly taste and occasional textural complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D 4.7 mcg, Calcium 10 mg, Iron 0.6 mg, Potassium 70 mg, Vitamin A 190 mcg, Vitamin C 12 mg, Vitamin E 5 mg, Thiamin 0.3 mg, Vitamin B6 0.1 mg. PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR*, DATE PASTE*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, VANILLA DRIZZLE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, RICE MALTODEXTRIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), TAPIOCA STARCH*, GROUND CHIA SEEDS*, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT. *ORGANIC

Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go