Is Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • corn syrup
  • citric acid
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • 2% of citric acid
  • invert sugar
  • +1 more

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Swedish Fish are a great option for those looking for a soft and chewy candy that is also full of flavor. Reviewers have given it high marks for both taste and texture, making it a great choice for those looking for a delicious and satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, White Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Carnauba Wax

Check Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerMorrisonsPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go