Is Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-homogenized whole milk
non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Certified Organic Ecosocial Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Emulsion, Active Bacterial Cultures, 6,5% Mf
Check Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


