Is Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-homogenized whole milk
non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Certified Organic Ecosocial Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Emulsion, Active Bacterial Cultures, 6,5% Mf
Check Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


