Is Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-homogenized whole milk

non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Certified Organic Ecosocial Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Emulsion, Active Bacterial Cultures, 6,5% Mf

Check Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Lemon Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Greek Yogurt - 6.5% MF | Spoonful