Is LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- cream
- whey
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- breaded alaska pollock prefried in cottonseed
- fish
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +2 more
enzyme modified parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH AND RICE: BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), BREADED ALASKA POLLOCK PREFRIED IN COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE WINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, DILL, SUGAR, GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYMES MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), DEXTROSE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC JUICE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


