Is LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whey
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH AND RICE: BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), BREADED ALASKA POLLOCK PREFRIED IN COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE WINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, DILL, SUGAR, GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYMES MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), DEXTROSE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC JUICE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


