Is LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- modified food starch
- asiago cheese blend with flavor
- flavor
- +2 more
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH AND RICE: BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), BREADED ALASKA POLLOCK PREFRIED IN COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE WINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN & ASIAGO CHEESES [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, DILL, SUGAR, GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYMES MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), DEXTROSE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC JUICE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON PEEL, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. VEGETABLES: BROCCOLI, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER FISH WITH LEMON HERB RICE, BROCCOLI & RED PEPPERS, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


