Is Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- british whole cows' milk
- butter
- british soured cream
- british single cream
- cows' milk
- british full fat soft cheese
british whole cows' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Full Fat Soft Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Single Cream (14%) (Cows' Milk), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg. British Soured Cream (3.5%) (Cows' Milk), Sicilian Lemon Juice (2.5%). Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Butter (Cows' Milk), Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar. Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Raspberries, British Whole Cows' Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins
Check Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


