Is Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Full Fat Soft Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Single Cream (14%) (Cows' Milk), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg. British Soured Cream (3.5%) (Cows' Milk), Sicilian Lemon Juice (2.5%). Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Butter (Cows' Milk), Lemon Juice, Demerara Sugar. Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sicilian Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Zest, Raspberries, British Whole Cows' Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Colours: Carotenes, Anthocyanins
Check Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon & Raspberry Cheesecake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Snack · Piece


