Is LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME Dairy Free?

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Thyme, Lemon, Salt, Thyme Flavor, Lemon Oil Flavor, Guar Gum
Check LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


