Is LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME Vegan?

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.
Why it's not vegan
- skip jack tuna
skip jack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Thyme, Lemon, Salt, Thyme Flavor, Lemon Oil Flavor, Guar Gum
Check LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Sonoma Gourmet Olive Oil Extra Virgin California Sauteed Garlic - 8.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


