Is LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME Vegetarian?

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.
Why it's not vegetarian
- skip jack tuna
skip jack tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lemon thyme wild caught tuna infused with extra virgin olive oil herbs spices lemon thyme is a product made from pole and line caught Albacore tuna from the North Pacific. This tuna is known for its great quality and taste, as reported by people who have tried it. The infusion of extra virgin olive oil, herbs, spices, and lemon thyme adds a delightful flavor to the tuna. With its sustainable sourcing and positive feedback, this product is a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and high-quality tuna option.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Thyme, Lemon, Salt, Thyme Flavor, Lemon Oil Flavor, Guar Gum
Check LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON & THYME WILD CAUGHT TUNA INFUSED WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HERBS & SPICES, LEMON & THYME is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


