Is LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED INVERT CANE SYRUP, TOASTED SOY PIECES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND
Check LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON TWIST MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA NUTRITION BAR, LEMON TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


