Is Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix Gluten Free?

Description
A powdered citrus drink mix delivering bright, tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly grainy texture that reconstitutes into a cold beverage. Commonly mixed with water for single servings or pitchers, it is used for everyday refreshment, gatherings, and kids' drinks; reviews note easy preparation, strong sweetness, and occasional residual grittiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A powdered citrus drink mix delivering bright, tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly grainy texture that reconstitutes into a cold beverage. Commonly mixed with water for single servings or pitchers, it is used for everyday refreshment, gatherings, and kids' drinks; reviews note easy preparation, strong sweetness, and occasional residual grittiness.
Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose acetate isobutyrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), rosemary extract (to protect flavor), yellow 5.
Check Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


